Results

Team1234RHE
PUR362112141
ARU2000222

PUR

# Offense Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
77Juan Martinez NievesShortstop42210000000
8Cesar Valentin MedinaCenter field42200000000
15Jaime OrtizFirst base43010000000
14Eduardo NunezSecond base32350110000
39Luis RosaDesignated Player31211000010
25Gabriel AponteRight field30000000000
23Emanuel Colon BarbosaCatcher31220010000
30Kenny Flores Pacheco 24Left field30100000010
7William RodriguezThird base21200000000
24Angel Rosa 30Pinch Hitter10000000000
 Total 301214101120020
# Defense Position L W IP H R ER BB SO HR
 David RiveraPitcher014221030
 Total 014221030

ARU

# Offense Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
9Deyon Kenrich PetersonCenter field21100000000
8Edward Martinus KrosendijkRight field20000000000
26Eldrick DijhehoffShortstop21010000000
24Kelvin Marvin SilvaniaFirst base20110000010
2Gilward Elias WesterCatcher20000000010
25Angelo Henk Junior ArnoldThird base20000000000
5Giandrick Jerwin LacleLeft field10000000000
3Jorge Jean Franco Alvaro WoutersSecond base10000000000
15Leander Justin AngelaDesignated Player10000000010
 Total 152220000030
# Defense Position L W IP H R ER BB SO HR
 Jomark Joannes Bernadinus Flanegin Pitcher101.33687210
 Jair Frits Patrick Thompson Pitcher002744112
 Arjen Emirto Mathilda Pitcher000.67100000
 Total 104141211322
L
1
0
W
0
1
AB
15
30
RBI
2
10
2B
0
1
3B
0
1
SB
0
0
LOB
0
0
IP
4
4
H
14
2
R
12
2
ER
11
1
BB
3
0
SO
2
3
HR
2
0

Venue

Centro Olímpico Juan Pablo Duarte 1
Calle Pedro A. Baez, Santo Domingo 10122, República Dominicana

Details

Date Time Competition Season
September 15, 2017 5:00 pm Pool A 2017

KO KO FT